Fusion CX IPO Price, Date, Lot Size, GMP Details

Fusion CX IPO

Fusion CX IPO is a book-building public issue of approximately ₹702 crore.

The issue is a combination of a fresh issue of 1,73,01,038 shares aggregating to ₹500 crore and an Offer for Sale (OFS) of 69,89,619 shares aggregating to ₹202 crore.

The IPO will open for subscription on 14 October 2026 and close on 16 October 2026. The allotment is expected to be finalized on 19 October 2026. The shares are proposed to be listed on NSE and BSE, with a tentative listing date of 22 October 2026.

The price band has been fixed at ₹275 to ₹289 per share. Investors can apply for a minimum of 51 shares, requiring an investment of ₹14,739 at the upper price band.

IPO Open 14 Oct 2026
IPO Close 16 Oct 2026
Price Band ₹275 – ₹289
Issue Size ₹702 Cr
Lot Size 51 Shares
Retail Investment ₹14,739
Allotment 19 Oct 2026*
Listing 22 Oct 2026*
Important: Fusion CX IPO includes both a fresh issue and an Offer for Sale. Approximately ₹500 crore is proposed to be raised through the fresh issue, while approximately ₹202 crore relates to the OFS by existing shareholders. The company intends to use the net proceeds for specified borrowings, technology investments and other stated corporate purposes.

Fusion CX IPO Details

Fusion CX Ltd. is coming to the primary market with a book-building IPO of approximately ₹702 crore. The issue comprises a fresh issue of 1,73,01,038 shares aggregating to ₹500 crore and an Offer for Sale of 69,89,619 shares aggregating to ₹202 crore.

Upstox (Free Account Opening)

Flat ₹20 Per Trade.
Backed By Mr. Rata Tata

The IPO price band is ₹275 to ₹289 per share, and the face value of each equity share is ₹1. Investors can bid for a minimum of 51 shares and thereafter in multiples of the specified lot size.

At the upper price band of ₹289 per share, one retail lot of 51 shares requires an investment of ₹14,739.

The company is proposed to be listed on NSE and BSE. The tentative allotment date is 19 October 2026, while the tentative listing date is 22 October 2026.

Fusion CX IPO Details

ParticularsDetails
Company NameFusion CX Ltd.
IPO Open Date14 October 2026
IPO Close Date16 October 2026
IPO Size₹702 Crore
Price Band₹275 to ₹289 per share
Face Value₹1 per share
Lot Size51 Shares
Issue TypeBook Building
Issue StructureFresh Issue + Offer for Sale
Listing ExchangeNSE and BSE
Total Issue Size2,42,90,657 Shares
Fresh Issue1,73,01,038 Shares aggregating to ₹500 Crore
Offer for Sale69,89,619 Shares aggregating to ₹202 Crore
Minimum Retail Investment₹14,739 at the upper price band
Expected Allotment19 October 2026*
Refund / Unblocking21 October 2026*
Demat Credit21 October 2026*
Tentative Listing Date22 October 2026*
Market Cap at Upper Price₹4,172.01 Crore
RegistrarKFin Technologies Ltd.
Book Running Lead ManagersNuvama Wealth Management Ltd.; IIFL Capital Services Ltd.; Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd.

Fusion CX IPO Issue Size

Issue ComponentSharesApprox. Amount
Total Issue2,42,90,657₹702 Crore
Fresh Issue1,73,01,038₹500 Crore
Offer for Sale69,89,619₹202 Crore

The fresh issue proceeds are intended to support the company’s stated objectives, including repayment or prepayment of certain borrowings and investments in technology tools through its step-down subsidiaries. The OFS proceeds will go to the selling shareholders.

Fusion CX IPO Timeline

EventDate
IPO OpensWednesday, 14 October 2026
IPO ClosesFriday, 16 October 2026
AllotmentMonday, 19 October 2026*
Refund / UnblockingWednesday, 21 October 2026*
Shares Credited to DematWednesday, 21 October 2026*
ListingThursday, 22 October 2026*

Fusion CX IPO Issue Reservation

Investor CategoryReservation
QIBNot less than 75%
RetailNot more than 10%
NIINot more than 15%

Fusion CX IPO Investor Category

CategoryInvestment LimitApplication Basis
Retail Individual Investor (RII)Up to ₹2 LakhsRetail category
Small HNI (S-HNI)₹2 Lakhs to ₹10 LakhsNon-Institutional Investor
Big HNI (B-HNI)Above ₹10 LakhsNon-Institutional Investor
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)As per applicable IPO rulesInstitutional category

Fusion CX IPO Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 51 shares and thereafter in multiples of 51 shares. The investment amounts below are calculated using the upper price band of ₹289 per share.

Investor CategoryLotsSharesInvestment at ₹289
Retail Minimum151₹14,739
Retail Maximum13663₹1,91,607
S-HNI Minimum14714₹2,06,346
S-HNI Maximum673,417₹9,87,513
B-HNI Minimum683,468₹10,02,252

About Fusion CX Ltd.

Fusion CX Ltd., incorporated in 2004, is a customer experience (CX) and business process solutions provider. The company offers multichannel customer support through voice, email, chat, social media and messaging, helping businesses manage customer interactions across multiple channels.

The company also provides AI data infrastructure services, including data collection, data annotation, image and video labelling, and robotic teleoperations. Fusion CX combines human expertise with technology and proprietary AI tools to deliver multilingual, omnichannel customer engagement, improve operational efficiency and automate customer interactions.

Through its subsidiary, Omind Technologies, the company is developing AI-powered solutions for marketing, conversational AI, quality automation and workforce management.

As of 30 June 2026, Fusion CX operated 40 delivery centres across 13 countries, supported customers in 28 languages and served 208 customers, including 22 Fortune 1000 companies.

Its key industry verticals include telecom and utilities, healthcare and life sciences, high-tech and travel, banking, financial services and insurance (BFSI), and retail.

Fusion CX Products and Business Areas

Business AreaKey Offering
Customer Experience ServicesCustomer support and engagement across voice and digital channels.
Omnichannel Customer SupportCustomer interactions through voice, email, chat, social media and messaging.
AI Data ServicesData collection, data annotation, image labelling and video labelling.
Robotic TeleoperationsServices supporting robotic operations and related data workflows.
Conversational AIAI-powered tools designed to support automated customer conversations.
Quality AutomationTechnology-assisted quality monitoring and automation solutions.
Workforce ManagementTechnology solutions supporting workforce planning and operational management.
Marketing TechnologyAI-enabled marketing solutions developed through Omind Technologies.

Fusion CX Business Strengths

  • Global Delivery Network: Operates 40 delivery centres across 13 countries, supporting customer operations across different time zones.
  • AI-Driven Technology: Invests in proprietary technology and AI tools to improve customer engagement and operational efficiency.
  • Omnichannel Capabilities: Provides customer support across voice, email, chat, social media and messaging channels.
  • Customer Diversification: Serves customers across multiple industries, including telecom, healthcare, BFSI, retail, high-tech and travel.
  • International Reach: Supports customers in 28 languages and operates in 13 countries.
  • Acquisition Experience: Has experience acquiring and integrating businesses to expand its services and customer base.
  • AI and Data Services: Offers data annotation, image and video labelling and other AI-related services alongside customer experience operations.
  • Experienced Management: Benefits from management with industry knowledge and a workforce supporting its global operations.

Fusion CX IPO Objects of the Issue

The company proposes to utilise the net proceeds from the fresh issue towards the following stated objectives.

#Issue ObjectsEstimated Amount
1 Repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company and certain subsidiaries, including step-down subsidiaries.₹275.70 Crore
2 Investment in step-down subsidiaries, Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Pvt. Ltd., for upgrading IT tools, including Arya and MindVoice.₹61.15 Crore
3 Pursuing inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions, other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes.As stated in the offer documents

Fresh Issue: Approximately ₹500 crore is proposed to be raised through the fresh issue. The amounts above are based on the issue-object figures provided for this post. Investors should refer to the final RHP for the detailed allocation, net proceeds and any applicable limits for general corporate purposes.

Offer for Sale: The OFS component of approximately ₹202 crore represents shares sold by existing shareholders. Proceeds from the OFS go to those selling shareholders and not to the company.

Fusion CX Financial Performance

Fusion CX’s consolidated financial information shows growth in income and profitability between FY2025 and FY2026. Based on the figures provided, total income increased from ₹1,352.03 crore in FY2025 to ₹1,851.83 crore in FY2026, while profit after tax increased from ₹74.31 crore to ₹169.84 crore.

Particulars (₹ Crore)30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,367.851,385.151,143.25768.02
Total Income503.851,851.831,352.031,021.53
Profit After Tax55.70169.8474.3136.26
EBITDA95.09329.87197.78104.62
Net Worth610.84552.46354.58270.15
Reserves and Surplus607.01547.97345.76258.54
Total Borrowing238.13266.86306.73210.61

Note: Financial figures are presented in ₹ crore. The June 2026 figures relate to the period ended 30 June 2026, while the March figures relate to the respective financial years. Refer to the company’s offer documents for accounting definitions and detailed financial statements.

Fusion CX IPO Key Performance Indicators

KPI30 Jun 202631 Mar 2026
ROE8.99%30.30%
ROCE19.84%71.59%
Debt/Equity0.510.53
RoNW9.12%30.74%
PAT Margin11.36%9.34%
EBITDA Margin20.03%19.48%
NAV₹48.35₹43.73
P/B5.98x6.61x

Fusion CX IPO Valuation

At the upper price band of ₹289 per share, the company’s stated post-issue market capitalization is approximately ₹4,172.01 crore. The valuation figures below are based on the information provided for this IPO post.

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS₹13.37₹15.43
P/E21.62x18.73x
Market Cap at Offer Price₹3,672.01 Crore₹4,172.01 Crore

Valuation ratios should be reviewed alongside the company’s business model, financial performance, outstanding borrowings, industry conditions and risks described in the RHP. The final valuation calculations should be checked against the offer documents before publication.

Fusion CX Shareholding Structure

CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
Promoter and Promoter Group99.03%81.82%
Public0.97%18.18%
Total100%100%

Company Promoters: Pankaj Dhanuka, Kishore Saraogi, P N S Business Pvt. Ltd. and Rasish Consultants Pvt. Ltd.

Fusion CX IPO Offer for Sale – Selling Shareholders

NameCategoryEstimated Amount
P.N.S. Business Pvt. Ltd.Promoter₹101 Crore
Rasish Consultants Pvt. Ltd.Promoter₹101 Crore
Total–₹202 Crore

Note: The amounts shown are estimated amounts based on the information provided. Refer to the final offer documents for the exact number of shares offered by each selling shareholder and the final OFS details.

Fusion CX IPO Pros and Cons

Potential Positives

  • Established customer experience and business process solutions business with operations dating back to 2004.
  • Global delivery network spanning 40 centres across 13 countries.
  • Customer support capabilities covering 28 languages and multiple communication channels.
  • Diversified customer base across telecom, healthcare, BFSI, retail, high-tech and travel.
  • AI data infrastructure services, including data annotation, image and video labelling.
  • Investment in AI-powered technology through Omind Technologies.
  • Total income increased from ₹1,352.03 crore in FY2025 to ₹1,851.83 crore in FY2026, based on the supplied figures.
  • Fresh issue proceeds are intended to support debt repayment, technology investment and other stated corporate objectives.

Key Risks / Considerations

  • The company operates in a competitive customer experience and business process services industry.
  • Dependence on major customers or industry sectors may affect operating performance if customer demand changes.
  • International operations expose the business to currency, regulatory, geopolitical and country-specific risks.
  • AI adoption and automation may require continued technology investment and adaptation to changing customer needs.
  • The company has outstanding borrowings, although part of the fresh issue proceeds is proposed to be used for repayment or prepayment of specified borrowings.
  • Financial performance and key performance indicators can vary between reporting periods.
  • Investors should review the IPO valuation and compare it with relevant listed companies before applying.
  • Investors should carefully examine the RHP and all disclosed risk factors before making an investment decision.

Fusion CX IPO Registrar & Lead Managers

IPO Registrar: KFin Technologies Ltd.

Book Running Lead Managers:

  1. Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.
  2. IIFL Capital Services Ltd.
  3. Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd.

Fusion CX IPO Important Information

ParticularsDetails
CompanyFusion CX Ltd.
IPO TypeBook Building Issue
IPO Size₹702 Crore
Price Band₹275 – ₹289
Face Value₹1 per share
Lot Size51 Shares
Minimum Investment₹14,739
Fresh Issue1,73,01,038 Shares aggregating to ₹500 Crore
Offer for Sale69,89,619 Shares aggregating to ₹202 Crore
Total Issue Shares2,42,90,657 Shares
ListingNSE and BSE
RegistrarKFin Technologies Ltd.
Lead ManagersNuvama Wealth Management Ltd.; IIFL Capital Services Ltd.; Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd.
Market Cap at Upper Price₹4,172.01 Crore

Fusion CX IPO Registrar Contact Details

ParticularsDetails
RegistrarKFin Technologies Ltd.
Phone040-79615565
Email fusion.ipo@kfintech.com
Website KFin Technologies

Fusion CX Ltd. Contact Details

Company Address:

Plot No. Y9, Block EP & GP,
Sector-5, Bidhan Nagar,
Salt Lake,
Kolkata, West Bengal – 700091

Phone: 033 4508 6520

Email: secretarial@fusioncx.com

Website: Fusion CX Official Website

Fusion CX IPO Quick Summary

Fusion CX IPO is a book-building public issue of approximately ₹702 crore. The IPO opens on 14 October 2026 and closes on 16 October 2026.

The price band is ₹275 to ₹289 per share, with a minimum lot size of 51 shares. At the upper price band, one retail lot requires an investment of ₹14,739.

The issue includes a fresh issue of 1,73,01,038 shares aggregating to ₹500 crore and an Offer for Sale of 69,89,619 shares aggregating to ₹202 crore.

Fusion CX provides customer experience and business process solutions, multichannel customer support, AI data services, data annotation, image and video labelling, and AI-powered technology solutions.

As of 30 June 2026, the company operated 40 delivery centres across 13 countries, supported customers in 28 languages and served 208 customers, including 22 Fortune 1000 companies.

Based on the supplied financial figures, the company reported total income of ₹1,851.83 crore and profit after tax of ₹169.84 crore for FY2026.

The allotment is expected on 19 October 2026, and the tentative listing date is 22 October 2026.

Fusion CX IPO FAQs

When will Fusion CX IPO open? Fusion CX IPO will open for subscription on 14 October 2026.
When will Fusion CX IPO close? The IPO will close on 16 October 2026.
What is the Fusion CX IPO price band? The price band is ₹275 to ₹289 per share.
What is the Fusion CX IPO lot size? The minimum lot size is 51 shares.
What is the minimum investment in Fusion CX IPO? At the upper price band of ₹289, one lot of 51 shares requires ₹14,739.
What is the Fusion CX IPO issue size? The total issue size is approximately ₹702 crore.
Is Fusion CX IPO a fresh issue or OFS? The IPO consists of both a fresh issue and an Offer for Sale. The fresh issue aggregates to approximately ₹500 crore, while the OFS aggregates to approximately ₹202 crore.
How much is the fresh issue in Fusion CX IPO? The fresh issue comprises 1,73,01,038 shares aggregating to approximately ₹500 crore.
How much is the OFS in Fusion CX IPO? The Offer for Sale comprises 69,89,619 shares aggregating to approximately ₹202 crore.
What are the objects of the Fusion CX IPO? The stated objectives include repayment or prepayment of certain borrowings, investment in Omind Technologies subsidiaries to upgrade IT tools, pursuing acquisitions and strategic initiatives, and general corporate purposes.
Where will Fusion CX shares be listed? The shares are proposed to be listed on both NSE and BSE.
What is the Fusion CX IPO allotment date? The basis of allotment is expected to be finalized on 19 October 2026.
When will Fusion CX shares be listed? The tentative listing date is 22 October 2026.
Who is the registrar of Fusion CX IPO? KFin Technologies Ltd. is the IPO registrar.
Who are the lead managers of Fusion CX IPO? The book running lead managers are Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd., IIFL Capital Services Ltd. and Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd.
What is Fusion CX’s market capitalization at the upper price band? The stated market capitalization at the upper price band is approximately ₹4,172.01 crore.
What does Fusion CX Ltd. do? Fusion CX provides customer experience and business process solutions, omnichannel customer support, AI data infrastructure services and AI-powered technology solutions.
How many delivery centres does Fusion CX operate? As of 30 June 2026, Fusion CX operated 40 delivery centres across 13 countries.
How many customers does Fusion CX serve? As of 30 June 2026, the company served 208 customers, including 22 Fortune 1000 companies.
What was Fusion CX’s FY2026 profit? Based on the supplied restated consolidated figures, profit after tax for FY2026 was approximately ₹169.84 crore.
What was Fusion CX’s FY2026 total income? Based on the supplied financial information, total income for FY2026 was approximately ₹1,851.83 crore.
What is the Fusion CX IPO GMP? IPO GMP, or Grey Market Premium, is an unofficial market indicator and is separate from the official IPO price and exchange listing. Check the latest Fusion CX IPO GMP separately before making an investment decision.

Fusion CX IPO Official Documents

Investors should refer to the company’s Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) for detailed information about the IPO, business, financial statements, promoters, issue objects, valuation and risk factors.

Review the official offer documents through the relevant IPO intermediaries and regulatory disclosures before applying.

Disclaimer

This Fusion CX IPO information is provided solely for educational and informational purposes. IPO investments are subject to market risks, and actual listing performance may differ from expectations. Investors should carefully review the company’s RHP, financial statements, risk factors and other official disclosures before making any investment decision. TradingMinds does not provide investment advice or guarantee IPO listing gains.

*Note: IPO allotment, refund, demat credit and listing dates mentioned in this post are tentative and may change according to the final IPO schedule, regulatory requirements and applicable exchange processes.

Share

Satish Godara is the founder and publisher of TradingMinds.in, a financial information and investment-education website focused on IPOs, Grey Market Premium (GMP), stock-market information, financial calculators, and investor resources.Through TradingMinds.in, Satish focuses on making financial information easier to understand and accessible to retail investors. He publishes content covering IPO price bands, subscription details, important dates, allotment information, listing updates, GMP, market-related topics, and practical financial tools.Satish has a particular interest in simplifying complex financial information and developing useful online resources that help readers research and understand financial topics.His areas of interest include IPO research, equity markets, investment education, financial technology, financial calculators, and investor-focused digital tools.

Leave a Comment